Friday AM
6:30 30min Sign-in & Breakfast
7:00 10min Welcome/Introduction
7:10 20 min Physeal Physiology, Growth, and Fracture Classifications
7:30 20 min Shoulder/Humerus Trauma
7:50 20 min Brachial Plexus Birth Palsy
8:10 20 min Elbow Trauma
8:30 20 min Forearm/Wrist/Hand Trauma
8:50 20 min Femur and Fractures Around the Knee
9:10 20 min Tib-Fib, Foot and Ankle Trauma
9:30 30 min Break

Skills Lab
10:00 60 min Lab 1: CRPP Supracondylar Humerus
11:00 60 min Lab 2: Flexible Nailing Femoral Shaft and Forearm

Friday PM
12:00 30 min Visit Prosthetic and Orthotics Stations
12:30 20 min Developmental Dysplasia of the Hip (DDH) and Neuromuscular Hip Dysplasia
12:50 20 min Hip Disorders (SCFE, Perthes, Coxa Vara, Chondrolysis)
1:10 20 min Pediatric Infection Overview (Septic Hip & Transient Synovitis)
1:30 20 min Leg Length Discrepancy
1:50 20 min Torsional and Angular Deformities of the Lower Extremities
2:10 20 min Lower Limb Congenital Deficiencies (PFFD, Tibial and Fibular Hemimelia)
2:30 20 min Lower Extremity Orthotics and Prosthetics
2:50 10 min Break

Skills Lab
3:00 60 min Lab 1: Cannulated In-Site Screw Fixation of SCFE; Physeal Tethering
4:00 60 min Lab 2: Femur VDRO and Intro to Pelvic Osteotomies

Saturday AM
6:30 30 min Breakfast
7:00 20 min Cerebral Palsy and Gait Analysis
7:20 20 min Other Neurological Disorders: High Yield Review
7:40 20 min Upper Extremity Congenital Deficiencies
8:00 20 min Pediatric Sports: ACL, Discoid, OCD, Patella, Apophysitis
8:20 20 min Pediatric Foot Deformity: Clubfoot, Metatarsus Adductus, Hallux Valgus, Cavus, Tarsal Coalition, Accessory Navicular
8:40     10 min Break
Skills Lab
8:50     60 min Lab 1: Ponseti Clubfoot Casting and Pavlik Harness
9:50     60 min Lab 2: Sports (MPFL Reconstruction-Tib Tubercle Osteotomy)
10:50   10 min Break
11:00   20 min Idiopathic Scoliosis
11:20   20 min Early Onset & Congenital Scoliosis
11:40   20 min Sagittal Plane Deformity (Kyphosis, Spondy)
12:00   20 min Cervical Spine (Torticollis, Klippel Feil, Congenital Malformation, Rotatory Subluxation)

Saturday PM
12:20   30 min Lunch
Skills Lab
12:50   120 min   Lab:  Pedicle Screw Placement and Scoliosis Reduction Techniques on True-Trainer Sawbones
14:50   10 min     Wrap Up, Evaluations
15:00    Adjourn